Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Cmax Security Ltd.
Alcester, Regatul Unit
Cmax Security Ltd., Alcester, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 12000618 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
220.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.05.2020 | 31.05.2021 | 31.05.2022 | 31.05.2023 | 31.05.2024 | 31.05.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 21.357 £ | 31.885 £ | 47.497 £ | 33.770 £ | 37.136 £ | 45.467 £ |
| Umsatz | 140.000 £e | 180.000 £e | 230.000 £e | 180.000 £e | 190.000 £e | 220.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | 10.707,00 £ | 16.235,00 £ | 23.810 £ | 15.658,00 £ | 23.436 £ | 36.767 £ |
| EK-Quote | 50,1 % | 50,9 % | 50,1 % | 46,4 % | 63,1 % | 80,9 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | 140.000 £e | 180.000 £e | 230.000 £e | 180.000 £e | 190.000 £e | 220.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 28,6 %e | 28,2 %e | 8,7 %e | 7,9 %e | 5,1 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2020-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2025-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anlagevermögen | 12.075 | 14.420 | 21.798 | 27.161 | 34.150 | 25.613 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 30.374 | 43.384 | 52.147 | 84.008 | 114.984 | 103.929 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 21.092 | 25.919 | 26.448 | 77.399 | 111.998 | 84.075 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 9.282 | 17.465 | 25.699 | 6.609 | 2.986 | 19.854 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 21.357 | 31.885 | 47.497 | 33.770 | 37.136 | 45.467 |
| Nach einem Jahr | 10.000 | 15.000 | 22.787 | 17.212 | 12.500 | 7.500 |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | 650 | 650 | 900 | 900 | 1.200 | 1.200 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 10.707 | 16.235 | 23.810 | 15.658 | 23.436 | 36.767 |
| Eigenkapital | 10.707 | 16.235 | 23.810 | 15.658 | 23.436 | 36.767 |
| Durchschnittliche Anzahl der Mitarbeiter während des Zeitraums | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
History
Sitz: Alcester, Großbritannien
24.06.2025 Sitz: Alcester, Großbritannien
Sitz: Bromsgrove, Großbritannien
01.09.2020 Sitz: Bromsgrove, Großbritannien
Eintragung
16.05.2019 Eintragung
Sitz: 2 Brummel Court Worcester Road …
16.05.2019 Sitz: 2 Brummel Court Worcester Road Wychbold Worcestershire …
Direktor Michael Mccreedy
16.05.2019 Direktor Michael Mccreedy
Sekretär Michael Mccreedy
16.05.2019 Sekretär Michael Mccreedy
Kapital: 100,00 £
16.05.2019 Kapital: 100,00 £
FAQ — Cmax Security Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Cmax Security Ltd.?
- Cmax Security Ltd. is registered under the number 12000618 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Cmax Security Ltd. registered?
- Cmax Security Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Alcester, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Cmax Security Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Cmax Security Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Cmax Security Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Alcester |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 12000618 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 2 Croft Lane |
| legal_postal_code | B49 6PW |
| headquarters_city | Alcester |
| headquarters_postal_code | B49 6PW |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6101942061 |
| source | registry |